/ / /

DVI (HDCP) over Fiber Optic Receiver

671R

$1,495.00
FREE Shipping on orders over $100

The 671R is a high-performance fiber optic receiver for DVI signals. The unit receives an optical signal that is transmitted over one single fiber optic cable from the 671T and converts it back to a DVI signal.

Features & Benefits

  • Max. Data Rate - 4.95Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel).
  • HDCP Compliant.
  • HDTV Compatible.
  • System Range - 1700m (5570ft).
  • Cable - Multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors.
  • Compact DigiTOOLS - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter.
  • Output - DVI-D signal (on a DVI-I connector).
  • EDID PassThru - Passes EDID signals between the source and display.
  • HDMI Support - Deep Color, x.v.Color, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD.
  • 3D Pass-Through.
  • Laser Standards Compliance - IEC 60825-1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products.
Product Use Diagram

Product Specifications

Inputs1 optical connector
OutputDVI connector
Max Data Rate4.95Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel)
Fiber Optic ConnectionSC connectors for multimode (OM3) fiber cable
Power Consumption5V DC 400mA
Operating Temperature32° to 104°F (0° to +40°C)
Storage Temperature-40° to 158°F (-40° to +70°C)
Humidity10 - 90% Non-condensing
Product Dimensions W, D, H4.72" x 2.81" x 0.96" (12.00cm x 7.15cm x 2.44cm)
Product Weight0.4 lbs. (0.2 kg)