/ /

CrystalView DVI Micro - DVI Digital Extender, HDCP Compliant, Multi-Mode Fiber, 2300'

CRK-T1DFMDM/HDCP

$1,299.00$1,136.63
Save $162.37
FREE Shipping on orders over $100

This DVI Micro Fiber extender combines efficiency and functionality into an affordable solution. Specifically designed for a single SC type multi-mode optical fiber, CrystalView DVI Micro Fiber will extend a DVI video signal to a remote monitor up to 3,300 feet away. Video resolution reaches a maximum of 1920 x 1200, but is contingent on distance with signal degradation as it increases.

Connectors 
TransmitterSingle-link DVI video: DVI male direct plug-in
Fiber: Single multi-mode fiber with SC connector
ReceiverSingle-link DVI video: DVI male direct plug-in
Fiber: Single multi-mode fiber with SC connector
Environmental 
Operating Temperature32°F-122°F (0°C-50°C)
Storage Temperature-4°F-158°F (-20°C-70°C)
Humidity20%-80%, non-condensing
Power 
TransmitterPowered by computer DVI
Reciever100-240 VAC 50-60Hz, External adapter, +5V DC, 2A 1W
Resolution
1920 x 1200 @ 1000' (300m)
1600 x 1200 @ 1650' (500m)
1280 x 1024 @ 2,300' (700m)
Dimensions 
WxDxH: 1.57" x 2.61" x 0.59" (40 x 66 x 15 mm)
Weight: 0.6 lbs (0.25 kgs)