/ / /

24 x 24 10Gb Multimode Fiber Matrix Switch

TLX-MSC-M00024


Call 1-877-586-6654 for discounted pricing and ordering information.

The TLX24 offers a compact, high performance, non-blocking matrix switch for complete, end-to-end routing of video and peripheral signals. The 1RU matrix is available in fiber, CATx and hybrid configurations and may be configured as a unidirectional 24x24 or a bidirectional 12x12 switch. Thinklogical's TLX24 incorporates a push button interface, for simplified access and control.

TLX24 Features

  • 24 Multimode Fiber Optic Ports
  • Configurable up to a 24x24 switch
  • 10Gbps bandwidth per port
  • Re-clocking technology maintains signal integrity
  • Protocol agnostic
  • Completely non-blocking architecture
  • Route video and data up to 80 kilometers
  • MTBF over 100,000 hours
  • Hot-swappable optical modules
  • Replaceable modular power supply
  • Push button control interface
  • System Management Portfolio for complete switch control and management
TLX24 Front Panel

Product Specifications

DistanceMulti-Mode 400m - 33m: OM1; 82m: OM2; 300m: OM3; 400m: OM4
Fiber WavelengthMulti-Mode: 850nm
Fiber Data Rate50Mbps to 10Gbps per port; Switching Capacity: 240Gbps
EnvironmentalOperating Temperature: 32°F-122°F (0°C-50°C); Humidity: 5-95% RH, non-condensing
Mounting19" Mounting Brackets included
Power Consumption200 Watts
Supply VoltageUniversal AC Power Supply, 100-240V AC, 47-63Hz
Dimensions HxWxD1RU(1.72") x 19" x 16.56" (43.69mm x 482.90mm x 420.50)
Weight13 lbs (5.90 kg)
Software UpdatesConsole/LAN
Firmware UpdatesMini USB Connector
RS-232 Serial PortDB9 Female Connector
10/100 NetworkRJ45 Connector
ComplianceApprovals for US, Canada and EU
WarrantyOne Year
Question: Is the TLX-MSC-M00024, Natiional Information Assurance Partnership (NIAP) approved? We would like to use it here at Los Alamos Nationa Laboratory. We must ensure that this product will provide the necessary security functionality for our architecture.
Answer: Thank you for your inquiry. According to Thinklogical's engineers, the TLX series is in the process of acquiring NIAP approvals but no timeline has been given. The Thinklogical VX series however has been through the necessary approval processes. The TLX series highlights 4K video, and if this is not necessary we do offer the full Thinklogical line, even if the units are not listed here on the website. If you would like a clear recommendation based on your application, please feel free to contact your KVM Switches Online sales representative for quick turnaround.