Fiber Multi-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module up to 1805ft/550m (2 pcs)

2A-136G

$160.00$124.47
Save $35.53
FREE Shipping on orders over $100

The 2A-136G Fiber Multi-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module provides 1 GbE connectivity up to 550 meters. The transceiver can be installed in both transmitters and receivers. As a hotpluggable module with a standard duplex connector for fiber communications, the 2A-136G works with multi-mode-fiber (MMF) connections and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm which makes it a cost-effective and high performance transceiver.

  • Extend your network connectivity up to 550 meters
  • Differential Inputs and Outputs
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA (SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards) Compliant
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 MSA Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), Internal Calibration
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant. Complies with EN60825-1 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
  • Operation Temperature from 0° C to 70° C
  • RoHS Compliant

Aten 2A-136G Package Contents

Aten 2A-136G Back Rear
  • (2) 2A-136G Fiber Multi-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module

Aten 2A-136G Resources

Aten 2A-136G Application Diagram

Aten 2A-136G Datasheet (PDF)

UPC / EAN Barcode icon
UPC 672792007903
EAN 0672792007903